Q
Search for a condition, service or location
Translate this page

Covid 19 Information

Please visit www.ghc.nhs.uk/coronavirus/

At 2gether NHS Foundation Trust we are hugely proud of our dedicated staff and volunteers. Our annual ROSCAs (Recognising Outstanding Service and Contribution Awards) event aims to reward those staff and volunteers who have gone above and beyond in their roles.

We would like to say a huge thank you to everyone who nominated, this year we had an amazing 213 nominations across the 10 categories.

The winners will be announced at the event next Friday evening. Keep an eye on Twitter (@2getherTrust) for live updates!

Unsung Hero

  • Keep it Simple Group, Herefordshire
  • Keith Butcher, Linda Pickover, Cherry Newton and Sue Russell – Triangle of Care Carer Experts by Experience Group
  • Santa and his Elf – aka Bill Wright and Steph Campbell

Award for Innovation

  • Gloucester and Forest Community Mental Health Physiotherapy Team and Aspire Colleagues
  • Rapid Access Physiotherapy Team
  • Steve Campbell and the Inpatient Learning Disabilities Team

Carer and Service User Involvement

  • Andy Telford – Community Services Manager
  • Jo Denney – Non-Medical Consultant for Social Inclusion
  • Lisa Grindle – Support Worker, Reablement Team

Service Users and Carers Choice

  • Brian Mountford – CBT Therapist, Colliers Court
  • Colleen Brady – Community Learning Disability Nurse, Herefordshire
  • Ruben Franco – Community Dementia Nurse, Herefordshire

Clinical Team of the Year

  • Charlton Lane Hospital, Cheltenham
  • Lucy Hornsby & Gideon Ntodi – Child and Adolescent Mental Health Services (CAMHS) Duty Team, Herefordshire
  • Therapy Team (formally Acute Day Unit), Stonebow Unit, Hereford

Non-Clinical Team of the Year

  • Behavioural Support and Training Team – Learning Disabilities, Gloucestershire
  • E-Rostering Team
  • Pullman Place Project Team

Valuing Diversity

  • Criminal Justice Liaison Team
  • Laurel House Multi-disciplinary Team, Cheltenham
  • Social Inclusion Team

Best Supporting Manager

  • Colin Wright – Deputy Manager, Berkeley House
  • Jo Greenwood – Recovery Team, Weavers Croft
  • Tim Mullan – IT Systems Manager, Rikenel

Best Supporting Colleague

  • Conway Jones – Senior Mental Health Practitioner, Stroud and Cirencester Crisis Team
  • Flo Atkins – Specialist Practitioner, Children and Young People Service (CYPS), Gloucestershire
  • Julie Jones – Staff Nurse, Cantilupe Ward/ECT Suite, Stonebow Unit, Hereford
Accessibility